The Forge Archives

Independent Game Forums => lumpley games => Topic started by: Michael Loy on May 15, 2010, 06:08:49 AM



Title: [IaWA] NPCs After Chapter 2
Post by: Michael Loy on May 15, 2010, 06:08:49 AM
So tiny a question that I'm almost embarrassed to make a whole thread for it, but:

The text says that from chapter 3 on, new characters can start with a significance 2 particular strength.  Should this include NPCs?


Title: Re: [IaWA] NPCs After Chapter 2
Post by: lumpley on May 15, 2010, 07:11:24 AM
Yes!

-Vincent


Title: Re: [IaWA] NPCs After Chapter 2
Post by: Michael Loy on May 16, 2010, 06:39:08 AM
Gotcha.


Title: Re: [IaWA] NPCs After Chapter 2
Post by: Ron Edwards on May 17, 2010, 01:30:04 PM
Ohhhhh! Huh. I have been shorting my NPCs.

Best, Ron