*
*
Home
Help
Login
Register
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
August 19, 2019, 10:47:51 AM

Login with username, password and session length
Forum changes: Editing of posts has been turned off until further notice.
Search:     Advanced search
275647 Posts in 27717 Topics by 4285 Members Latest Member: - Jason DAngelo Most online today: 158 - most online ever: 429 (November 03, 2007, 04:35:43 AM)
Pages: [1]
Print
Author Topic: "This Manuever is available at proficiency level....&qu  (Read 2193 times)
jeffd
Member

Posts: 58


« on: February 05, 2004, 05:34:47 PM »

Several manuevers have a bit of text indicating what proficiency level they become available at.  Others do not.

For the ones that do not - are they default manuevers?  I only ask because other manuevers explicitly state that they are available by default.

JD
Logged
Jake Norwood
Member

Posts: 2261


WWW
« Reply #1 on: February 05, 2004, 05:56:25 PM »

Funny coincidence...I was exactly just now writing about this in TFOB...

Yeah, if nothing is stated then assume they're default.

Jake
Logged

"Civilized men are more discourteous than savages because they know they can be impolite without having their skulls split, as a general thing." -R.E. Howard The Tower of the Elephant
___________________
www.theriddleofsteel.NET
jeffd
Member

Posts: 58


« Reply #2 on: February 05, 2004, 09:16:47 PM »

Cool, thanks a lot Jake!

JD
Logged
Pages: [1]
Print
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.11 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC
Oxygen design by Bloc
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!